Information statement in accordance with Art.13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003
“Personal data protection code” In accordance with Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, the following information is provided:

a). The personal data provided or acquired within the scope of our activity will be subject to processing based on the principles of honesty, lawfulness, transparency and protection of confidentiality and rights.

b). The processing of such personal data is performed for the purpose of fulfilling legal or contractual obligations or for accounting/administration purposes.

c). The processing may also be performed with the aid of electronic tools in a suitable way to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data.

d). The provision of data is optional. However, refusal to provide all or part of the personal data or authorisation for processing could imply failure to perform the agreement or part thereof or failure to implement the assignment.

e). Data may be communicated exclusively for the purposes stated above, to parties including legal or tax consultants, banking institutions, collaborators, agents and transport companies, in order to fulfil the above obligations. Other parties such as personnel operating at our sites and collaborators may become aware of the data as data controllers or processors. The data will not be disclosed under any circumstances.

f). Also personal data classified as sensitive, i.e. data that could reveal racial and ethnic origin, religious, philosophical or other views in general, political opinions, membership of parties, trade unions, associations or organisations of a religious, philosophical, political or trade union nature, or personal data that could reveal state of health and sex life, may be processed, if essential, with the written consent of the interested party (where envisaged) and subject to authorisation of the Italian Data Protection Authority (Article 26 of Legislative Decree 196/2003), according to the methods and for the aims indicated above.

g). The personal data controller is “Zigflex by Salvadori srl having its registered office in via Treviso, 56 – 30037 Scorzè (VE)“. The personal data supervisor is the Managing Director.

h). The data controller or supervisor may be contacted for the exercise of the relevant rights, as envisaged by Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, which is quoted in full as follows:

Art. 7 Right to access personal data and other rights

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data regarding them, even not yet recorded, and for it to be communicated in an intelligible format.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain an indication:

a) of the origin of the personal data;
b) of the processing aim and methods;
c) of the software applied in the event of processing using electronic tools;
d) of the identification details of the controller, the supervisors and the representative appointed in accordance with Article 5, paragraph 2;
e) of the parties or categories of parties to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of the data as appointed representative in the territory of the State, of supervisors or processors.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) the updating, correction or, when it is in their interests, integration of the data;
b) the deletion, transformation into anonymous format or blocking of data processed against the law, including data which it is not necessary to store in relation to the purposes for which it was collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations as per letters a) and b) were brought to the knowledge, also in terms of their content, of those to whom the data was communicated or disclosed, except the case in which such an operation is impossible or implies the use of means that are clearly disproportionate with the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to oppose, fully or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data regarding them;
b) the processing of personal data regarding them for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales for performing market research or commercial communications